Welcome: Round Industrial CO., LTD
Language: Chinese ∷  English

Fiber Optic Slip Rings(FORJ)

  • Multimode 1 Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint / FORJ of slip rings with FC Connector
  • Multimode 1 Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint / FORJ of slip rings with FC Connector
Multimode 1 Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint / FORJ of slip rings with FC ConnectorMultimode 1 Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint / FORJ of slip rings with FC Connector

Multimode 1 Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint / FORJ of slip rings with FC Connector

  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
  • Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: shenzhen
  • Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,paypal
  • Product description: Multimode 1 Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint / FORJ of slip rings with FC Connector
  • INQUIRY

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: SenRing
  • Model Number: SNFO-1A
  • Wavelength range: 650-1650 nm
  • Insertion loss: <2.0dB (normal: <0.5dB)
  • Insertion loss ripple: <+/-0.25 dB (typical: +/-0.15 dB)
  • Return loss (SM&MM): >40 dB(RPT), >30 dB(RFC/RST), >50 dB(RPTA)
  • Optical power handling: 23 dBm
  • IP rating: IP 68 for all models
  • Weight: ~50 g

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Detail: Sample 1 days / Order depends on quantity

SNFO-1A

1 Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joints/FORJ

SNFO-1A series Single-channel (SM or MM) rotary joints(FORJ) are the most versatile designs the market has ever seen. The rugged body allows fiber pigtail, ST, or FC receptacles on either the rotor side or the stator side. One can configure the package to fit his need exactly. The standard base models are RPT, RFC, and FST for pigtails, FC/PC, and ST/PC receptacles.features extremely low insertion loss and impressive return loss performance for both singlemode and multimode fibers.SNFO-1A are often used with electronic sliprings, call optical-electrical hybrid slipring, transmit power and high speed data.


Outline dimension:

SNFO-1A Specifications

  • Wavelength range

    650-1650 nm

  • Insertion loss

    <2.5dB (normal: <0.8dB)

  • Insertion loss ripple

    <+/-0.25 dB (typical: +/-0.15 dB)

  • Return loss (SM&MM)

    >40 dB(RPT), >30 dB(RFC/RST), >50 dB(RPTA)

  • Maximum speed

    2000 rpm

  • Pressure compensation

    1000 psi (RPT only; RPC for higher pressure)

  • Pulling strength

    10 N

  • Start up torque

    <0.1 Nm

  • Estimated life cycle

    200-400 million revolutions

  • Optical power handling

    23 dBm

  • Working temperature

    -40 to 85 C

  • Storage temperature

    -50 to 85 C

  • Package style

    Pigtail or receptacles (FC, FC/APC, or ST)

  • Housing material

    Stainless steel

  • Fiber types

    SM/MM, 3 mm Kevlar/PVC or 2.9 mm armore

  • Connector types for RPT

    FC, SC, ST, SMA, or LC (PC and APC)

  • Dimensions

    10 mm dia. (body) x 20 mm dia. (flange)

  • Weight

    ~50 g

  • IP rating

    IP 68 for all models

*Please note that the operational life of the unit is dependent upon rotational speed, environment and temperature.

Insertion loss and temperature changing diagram:
Appication:
1 between in undersea robot and control ship
2 between in radar antenna and on-board signal processing system
3 with the chariot rotating tower car body console
4 between in welding robot and console
5 rmote mechanical input and output devices and control

LATEST NEWS

CONTACT US

Contact: Jasmine Chang

Phone: 86 13691731810

Tel: 86 0755 36609880

Email: jasmine@round-in.com

Add: No. 48 Sha Pu Wai Industrial Avenue. Songgang Town, Baoan District Shenzhen